editions printing, LLC

123 westland ave
rochester, new york 14618

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 05, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4571770

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EDITIONS PRINTING, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Village Voice to end its print edition after 61 years
    By Ruth Brown - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Stop the presses. The Village Voice is spiking its free print edition, the company announced Tuesday — marking the end of an era for an icon of New York City street corners. The alt-weekly title, co-founded by Normal Mailer in 1955, will continue as a “brand” online — where all the classified ads that once...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • School apologizes for suggesting students masturbate to avoid sex assault
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    ROCHESTER, N.Y. — A university that during a student orientation session showed a slide that appeared to suggest masturbation as a deterrent to sexual assault has apologized. The Rochester Institute of Technology’s slide featured the Winnie the Pooh character Roo, using the kangaroo character’s name as an acronym about masturbation. A screenshot of the slide...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • 'The Village Voice' Ends Weekly Print Edition
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The alt-weekly paper, founded in 1955 and known for its coverage of New York City's culture, social and political issues, as well as nightlife, will live online. 'The Village Voice' brand will alsointroduce new events, products and editorial initiatives going forward.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • 'Time Out' Launches Philadelphia Print Edition
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Some 75,000 copies of Time Out Philadelphia will be distributed at local venues - such as restaurants, bars, shops, cultural institutions and hotels - around the city. The free quarterly magazine willcurate the best things to do and see in the city this fall for both locals and tourists of the Pennsylvania city.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
editions printing llc rochester ny