eddie wong incorporated

25 lake road
great neck, new york 11020

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597540

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EDDIE WONG INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Victoria and Abdul’ Star Eddie Izzard on Secret History of ‘Love Across a Great Divide’ (Video)
    By Thom Geier, provided by
    - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    According to star Eddie Izzard, this is the perfect moment for his new film with Judi Dench, “Victoria and Abdul,” which tells the little-known story of Queen Victoria (Dench) and her unlikely relationship with a young Indian clerk named Abdul Karim (Ali Fazal).“In this time of hatreds all around the world — Trump hate, Brex hate, this negative stick-your-head-in-the-sand, build a wall — this is love that’s conquered right across this massive divide,” star Eddie Izzard tells TheWrap’s Matt Donnelly in a video interview at the Toronto film Festival.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ben Wong wins Junior Players Championship in playoff
    By Kevin Casey - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    Final scores • • • Ben Wong needed some extra time to do it, but he ended up on top at the Junior Players Championship. Wong fired a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page