edamus productions, inc.

2360 rte. 89, nycc box 1380
seneca falls, new york 13148

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611626

County
SENECA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EDAMUS PRODUCTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Economic Trends: To Understand Rising Inequality, Consider the Janitors at Two Top Companies, Then and Now
    By NEIL IRWIN - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Focusing on core competence and outsourcing the rest has made U.S. companies lean, nimble and productive. It has also left lots of people worse off.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snap Inc.’s shares plummet after growth figures fall far short
    By Nicolas Vega - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Shares of Snap Inc. plunged nearly 20 percent in after-hours trading Tuesday after the company sorely missed Wall Street’s forecasts for sales and user growth. The operator the Snapchat app — which has been dogged by worries that Facebook’s Instagram app has been knocking off Snapchat’s features and stealing away its users — reported revenue...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Qualcomm’s Apple suit to be heard in specialist Beijing court
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    As Qualcomm Inc. turns to a Chinese court in its battle with Apple Inc., the task of deciding who prevails in a dispute that could affect a million workers falls to a relatively new arm of the country’s judiciary. The Beijing Intellectual Property Court is one of three specialist venues in the Chinese judiciary set up to rule exclusively on such cases. Since being established in 2014, it has proved popular with plaintiffs asserting copyright because of a perceived willingness to mete out stiffer penalties and have heard other cases involving Qualcomm and Microsoft Corp. Qualcomm made its court filing Sept. 29, seeking to ban production and sale of iPhones in China.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Time Inc. Launches 'People Perks' Membership for Product Discounts
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Time Inc. is offering memberships for $60 per year or $5.99 per month that give consumers access to deals on products related to entertainment, beauty, food, pets and more. It’s part of wider efforts to develop new revenue sources.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business