ed gallagher associates, inc.

262 sunset ave
westhampton beach, new york 11978

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 28, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4553203

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ED GALLAGHER ASSOCIATES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Op-Ed Contributor: Silicon Valley Can’t Destroy Democracy Without Our Help
    By EMILY PARKER - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    With Russian meddling making headlines, it’s trendy to bash social media companies. Instead, we should look in the mirror.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Video game trade group sees pros and cons in new Trump administration
    By Kyle Orland - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Good: Tax cuts, visa reform, IP protection. Bad: “Exclusionary” policies.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jon Lester, Convicted in Howard Beach Race Attack, Dies at 48
    By SAM ROBERTS - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    At 17, he was called a ringleader in the 1986 assault by whites in Queens that left a black man dead and another badly beaten. The family said he committed suicide.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mysterious object lodged on beach baffles visitors
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    WESTERLY, R.I. — A tree removal company’s attempt to uproot a mysterious object with steel legs that is lodged on a Rhode Island beach has been postponed. WPRI-TV reports that East Beach Association President Peter Brockmann says the Tuesday evening extrication by Rocky’s Tree Service has been canceled due to deteriorating conditions on the beach....

    Source: New York Post: News