ecs business solutions incorporated

2231 farrell court
merrick, new york 11566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523836

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - ECS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Helix Energy Solutions Exploring Strategic Alternatives
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Offshore energy company Helix Energy Solutions Group is exploring strategic alternatives.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As the Digital Divide Grows, an Untapped Solution Languishes
    By Chris Berdik - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The crazy history and secret deals that gobbled up internet-ready frequencies long ago set aside for education.

    Source: Autopia
  • The Small Business Report, October 25, 2016
    By info@compassmedianetworks.com (Compass Media Networks) - Tuesday Oct 25, 2016

    How to find a mentor if you're preparing to launch your own business; and the Minnesota company cleverly incorporating presidential politics into its marketing campaign.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Wall Street Journal on Small Business