ecp incorporated

1333 burr ridge parkway
suite 200
burr ridge, illinois 60521

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Oct 30, 2002)

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 1986

NYS DOS ID#
1056471

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
ILLINOIS

Registered Agent
REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
1986 - ECP OF ILLINOIS
1986 - ECP INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Burr Named EVP and West Coast Digital Leader
    Wednesday Dec 5, 2012

    Yesterday, Mark Burr was named EVP and West Coast digital leader for Cohn & Wolfe, a new position at the agency according to a release. Burr will be based in Los Angeles.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • On Washington: Senate Inquiry Into Russian Meddling Could Wrap Up This Year, Burr Says
    By CARL HULSE - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Senator Richard Burr, the leader of the Senate Intelligence Committee, said the inquiry had expanded but he hoped it would conclude by the end of the year.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “Hacksaw Ridge” at the Venice Film Festival
    By Mick LaSalle - Sunday Sep 4, 2016

    “Hacksaw Ridge” is Mel Gibson’s Hollywood redemption, and on his own weird, twisted, neurotic, bloody, gory, violence-obsessed terms. I saw it this morning at the Venice Film Festival, and it’s a terrific movie — in every sense of the word terrific. It’s the story of Desmond Doss, who was either the first or the only

    Source: SFGATE.com: Maximum Strength Mick Blog
  • North Carolina Shrugs as Its Senator Scrutinizes Russia
    By EMMARIE HUETTEMAN - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Senator Richard M. Burr is leading the Senate’s inquiry into Russian meddling, but many in his state have more pressing local issues on their minds.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Man Who Wrote Those Password Rules Has a New Tip: N3v$r M1^d!
    Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Bill Burr’s 2003 report recommended using numbers, obscure characters and capital letters and updating regularly. As his advice is overturned, he feels regretful.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
ecp incorporated burr ridge ny