eb s'mores and more incorporated

2171 jericho tpke
commack, new york 11725

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564448

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ELISA BRAIDER
2171 JERICHO TPKE
COMMACK, NEW YORK, 11725

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EB S'MORES AND MORE INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sony incorporates Google Assistant into its new wireless smart speaker
    By Michael Brown - By Michael Brown - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    But the Sony LF-S50G Wireless Speaker looks less like Google Home and more like Apple’s HomePod.

    Source: Macworld
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marshawn Lynch taking over Emeryville soul food spot Scend’s
    By Justin Phillips - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    According to KTVU, Beast Mode is taking over beloved Emeryville soul food restaurant, Scend’s, once the restaurant’s owner Cassie Nickelson retires next month. The kitchen doles out crispy fried catfish, fresh oysters and prawns as easily as it does red beans and rice and fried chicken. The 80-year-old Nickelson told KTVU that about two decades ago, she was running a catering business out of her apartment in Oakland. The liquor license for the restaurant has yet to change hands, so for now, Lynch is not yet an official owner. Last year, the running back launched his own line of namesake candy bars called “Beast Mode.” the chocolate bars come in three flavors: s’mores, peanut butter and chocolate mint cookie. Word right now is the menu will stay pretty much the same at Scend’s, based around seafood (fried catfish, tilapia, oysters, prawns) fried chicken and sandwiches. Lynch’s choice to reportedly take the place over once Nickelson steps down just highlights the superstar’s commitment to investing in the East Bay, specifically Oakland, because remember, as he said in Twitter post addressing his decision to come out of retirement for the Raiders: “I’m really from Oakland doe like really really really from from Oakland...”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Travel books: Delicious “Desserts of New York”
    By Spud Hilton - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    [...] in “The Desserts of New York” (Hardie Grant Books, 240 pages, $24.99), author Yasmin Newman has managed to create a “recipe-slash-travel journal and guide” that gives a comprehensive view of the city’s sweets, as well as insights into the people, places and cultures where they thrive.Goodies cover the range from traditional — cannoli, babka and a brief history of New York cheesecake — to modern takeoffs, including black sesame cream puffs, S’mores baked Alaska, fig and Marsala glazed scones and “luxe” Oreo cookies.Newman does an impressive job finding, organizing and assessing everything that feeds New York City’s voracious sweet tooth, but as the book’s principal photographer, she captures the restaurants and patrons, as well the everyday life in increasingly hip neighborhoods where new desserts are being born and centuries-old recipes are finding new life.Ice creams range from burnt marshmallow (delectable) to red pepper fig, while popsicles are boozy and cones are decked in cotton candy.On cultures: In New York, Jewish delis, Greek coffee shops, Korean-run grocery stores and Latino bodegas all signal a multicultural city whose rich heritage and minority-majority makeup is proudly woven through daily life, and also its delicious sweets.Moe’s Doughs Donut Shop: Following the social media splash of rainbow bagels in early 2016, multicolored just-about-everything started appearing, including rainbow doughnuts at Moe’s Doughs.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • The Assisted Reality Of The New Marketer
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Last week, MediaPost's Laurie Sullivan warned us that the future of analytical number crunchers is not particularly rosy in the world of marketing. With cognitive technologies like IBM's Watson comingon strong in more and more places, analytic skills are not that hot a commodity anymore. Ironically, when it comes to marketing, the majority of companies have not planned to incorporate cognitivetechnologies in the near future. According to a report from IBM and Oxford Economics, only 24% of organizations have a plan to incorporate CT in their own operations.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily