eastern hardwood flooring & remodeling LLC

1 newcomb drive
loudonville, new york 12211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4569740

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EASTERN HARDWOOD FLOORING & REMODELING LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Suite Spot: Public, New York
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Ian Schrager, co-founder first of New York’s infamous Studio 54 and later the boutique hotel industry, made his mark in San Francisco in 2001 with a radical remodel of the Clift Hotel and its renowned Redwood Room.In lieu of bellmen and turndown service, you’ll pay a lower rate for a Manhattan address with buzzworthy bars and restaurants close at hand.Inspired by yacht cabins and the digital age, the minimally decorated, mostly small rooms offer hardwood floors, comfortable platform beds, 50-inch flat-screen TVs with Apple TV, 10 easy-access outlets and USB ports, wall-to-ceiling windows with triple-glazed glass and electronically operated blackout shades.Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s grill-themed, multiethnic Public Kitchen and market/cafe Louis, three bars (including a popular rooftop locale), and a multimedia/performing arts space attract locals, while verdant gardens soften the edges.Within walking distance are the New Museum, a showcase for contemporary artists, and the Tenement Museum, which focuses on urban immigrants and their decidedly pre-gentrified lodgings; check the calendar for live music at the Bowery Ballroom.Most rooms limit occupancy to two; for more space, book the king room with sofa bed (269 square feet, maximum three occupants), which also offers a soaking tub, or the one-bedroom suite (565 square feet, maximum two occupants).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Herb Caen's childhood home on the market for $714,000
    By Amy Graff - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The three-bedroom, two-bathroom home has high coved ceilings, vintage in-laid hardwood floors and a separate studio with its own bathroom and private entrance.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog