eastern concrete & masonry inc.

53-30 70 street
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4606318

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - EASTERN CONCRETE & MASONRY INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Contributing Op-Ed Writer: Why We Don’t Vote With Our Wallets
    By RICHARD CONNIFF - Saturday Oct 21, 2017

    Company boycotts are one of the few concrete ways we have to protest unethical corporate behavior.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tee times, pairings: 2017 The Northern Trust, Round 3
    By Kevin Casey - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Here are the third-round tee times and pairings for The Northern Trust at Glen Oaks Club in Old Westbury, N.Y. (Note: All times Eastern). • (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Tee times, pairings: 2017 The Northern Trust, final round
    By Kevin Casey - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Here are the final-round tee times and pairings for The Northern Trust at Glen Oaks Club in Old Westbury, N.Y. (Note: All times Eastern). • (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Bay Bridge traffic back to normal after implosion work
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge experienced periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews performed implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. The demolition was part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the eastern span of the original bridge built in 1936. By 10 a.m., Caltrans officials announced the implosions were completed. The work caused traffic halts of up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge “to prevent potential distraction to drivers,” according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission. The rolling closures had been slotted to take place between 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bay Bridge demolition work to slow traffic
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge will experience periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews perform implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. Two piers of the original bridge built in 1936 will be demolished, part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the 2-mile long eastern span. Drivers can expect rolling closures between 9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Traffic halts may last up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge to prevent drivers from becoming distracted, according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News