eastern bridge works LLC

7014 13th avenue
suite 202
brooklyn, new york 11228

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4512563

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
UNITED STATES CORPORATION AGENTS, INC.
7014 13TH AVENUE
SUITE 202
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11228

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EASTERN BRIDGE WORKS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Bridge traffic back to normal after implosion work
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge experienced periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews performed implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. The demolition was part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the eastern span of the original bridge built in 1936. By 10 a.m., Caltrans officials announced the implosions were completed. The work caused traffic halts of up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge “to prevent potential distraction to drivers,” according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission. The rolling closures had been slotted to take place between 9:30 a.m.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Bay Bridge demolition work to slow traffic
    By Jenna Lyons - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    Drivers crossing the Bay Bridge will experience periodic traffic closures Saturday morning as crews perform implosions to remove marine foundations on the old Bay Bridge, Caltrans officials said. Two piers of the original bridge built in 1936 will be demolished, part of a series of implosions scheduled to bring down concrete piers from the 2-mile long eastern span. Drivers can expect rolling closures between 9 a.m. and 11 a.m. Traffic halts may last up to 15 minutes on the San Francisco and Oakland sides of the bridge to prevent drivers from becoming distracted, according to the Metropolitan Transportation Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Sunday Routine: How Paul Rabil, Lacrosse Player, Spends His Sundays
    By ANDREW COTTO - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The athlete, entrepreneur and Williamsburg, Brooklyn, resident spends a lot of time by himself, reading, writing, working, and sometimes even painting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Golf Center Grows in Harlem
    By PAUL ROGERS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    A leader of the Bridge Golf Foundation hopes it will be a “model for progressive gentrification” through its work with underprivileged and mostly black adolescent boys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page