eastcoast business store inc

77-13 37th ave
jackson heights, new york 11372

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476777

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EASTCOAST BUSINESS STORE INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Retail Stores Made Elmira, N.Y., an Unlikely Success---Now They're Gone
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To understand the ripple effects of the collapse in traditional retail, look no further than Elmira, N.Y. The surrounding county, famed for its trail-blazing mall, is more exposed to 2017’s brick-and-mortar carnage than almost anywhere in the U.S.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Gap to Close 200 Banana Republic, Gap Stores
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Gap Inc., nodding to changing tastes among its shoppers, said it would close about 200 Banana Republic and Gap stores over the next three years, while opening about 270 Old Navy and Athleta locations.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Social Media Startup Gab Sues Google Over Removal From Play App Store
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Gab AI Inc., a social media startup popular with far-right activists, is suing Google over its removal from the Google Play app store.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Macy's Earnings: What to Watch
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Macy’s Inc., a bellwether for department store chains, is scheduled to report second-quarter results before the market opens on Thursday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business