east lake george house, LLC

39 north church lane
queensbury, new york 12804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4560692

County
WARREN

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EAST LAKE GEORGE HOUSE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vanderbilt men, USC women win East Lake Cup titles
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Vanderbilt made a huge statement to close its fall. The Commodores, ranked ninth by Golfweek, cruised to the East Lake Cup title (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • The Hunt: Escape From the Holland Tunnel
    By JOYCE COHEN - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Katie Ross and Andrew Bengtsen, whose street fed into the tunnel, wanted a respite from all the honking.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • FedEx Cup/Tour Championship: East Lake hole-by-hole breakdown
    By Bradley S. Klein - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Four miles east of downtown Atlanta, the 30 finalists for the FedEx Cup are  battling it out in the perennial Tour Championship by (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Toddler dies after falling asleep in hot car
    By Associated Press - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    SALT LAKE CITY — Police are investigating the death of a 2-year-old who apparently fell asleep in a hot car in southern Utah. The Washington County Sheriff’s Office said Monday it happened at a house where several out-of-state families were staying during a family reunion near St. George, where temperatures have been topping 100 degrees....

    Source: New York Post: News