east hampton art & theater company inc.

1755 york ave apt 32c
new york, new york 10128

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496867

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST HAMPTON ART & THEATER COMPANY INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bill and Hillary Clinton's Hamptons Summer Rental Sells
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    In East Hampton, N.Y., the property was sold by real estate developer Elie Hirschfeld, president of Hirschfeld Properties.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Dead body found on side of the road in the Hamptons
    By Lia Eustachewich - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    A woman in her 20s was found dead on the side of the road in East Hampton on Friday morning, according to police. Her body was found on a grassy shoulder along Alewife-Brook Road just north of Terry Road around 6:30 a.m. Her death doesn’t appear to be criminal, Suffolk County police said. The woman...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • ‘Wandering’ presents a first for Amy Seiwert
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    In 2011, Imagery, the contemporary ballet company founded by choreographer Amy Seiwert, began the Sketch series, in hopes of creating a space to allow for risk-taking in ballet-based choreography.[...] in its seventh year, the series’ upcoming installment, “Sketch 7 | Wandering,” runs Friday-Sunday, July 21-23, at the Cowell Theater at Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture.“Wandering,” which was commissioned by New York’s Joyce Theater Foundation, will travel to the Joyce Theater Ballet Festival after its San Francisco premiere.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tom Hiddleston to play ‘Hamlet’ at tiny London theater
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Hiddleston's three-week runs begin Sept. 1 at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art’s 180-seat theater.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York Today: New York Today: New Subway Clocks
    By JONATHAN WOLFE - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Monday: Rolling out new subway clocks, the Corkscrew Theater Festival, and National Lighthouse Day.

    Source: NYT > Home Page