east farm one inc

po box 40402
glen oaks, new york 11004

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4381426

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST FARM ONE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Late surge puts Spieth in control at Glen Oaks
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 26, 2017

    Jordan Spieth needed only three holes to leave a strong cast of challengers wondering what it’s going to take to catch him in the Northern Trust at Old Westbury, N.Y. Spieth ran off three straight birdies on the back nine at Glen Oaks Club and finished with a pair of pars for a 6-under-par 64, matching the low score of the tournament and building a three-shot lead over Dustin Johnson. It was the second straight day that Spieth filled his card with birdies on the easier back nine at Glen Oaks — a 30 on Friday, a 31 on Saturday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Bucking golf course trend helped Glen Oaks land Tour event
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Sunday Aug 20, 2017

    When the golf world was going for all rugged, natural looks, Glen Oaks went the other way. Their reward was being able to play host to one of the PGA Tour’s signature events. The golf club in Old Westbury, on Long Island, recently completed a major renovation that is all tightly kept green grass, white...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Rory McIlroy struggles at Glen Oaks as caddie continues to have little impact
    By Brentley Romine - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – Rory McIlroy started the 2016 FedEx Cup Playoffs ranked 36th on the points list, got hot at the right time and (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Sonoma County’s tiny Kenwood, Glen Ellen hit hard by wildfires
    By Dominic Fracassa - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Clumps of ash and soot continued to drift through the air Monday afternoon in the tiny Sonoma County communities of Kenwood and Glen Ellen, though most residents had long since fled to safety. Dozens of homes, farms and cars along Highway 12 were reduced to little more than twisted metal and ashes, while numerous small pockets of flame burned the little that was left of dozens of properties. Hassan Zaidi was roaming through the charred remains of the Trinity Oaks subdivision in Glen Ellen on Monday, checking whether the house of a family friend had survived the blaze that whipped through the towns in the early morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News