east end sea farm LLC

650 heath drive
orient, new york 11957

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4619457

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EAST END SEA FARM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Japan conducts drill with US fighter jets over East China Sea
    By Reuters - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    TOKYO — Japanese F-15 fighter jets on Saturday conducted an air exercise with U.S. B1-B bombers in the skies above the East China Sea, Japan’s Air Self Defense Force (ASDF) said. The joint drill comes as South Korea braces for a possible further missile test by North Korea as it marked its founding anniversary, just...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Ostpolitik Redivivus? Germany Throws Its Sympathy East
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    With the election of President Trump, Germany has turned toward an Ostpolitik-like orientation.  It didn't work out so well last time.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Tech-oriented New York grad school launched by contest opens
    By KAREN MATTHEWS, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — The city's quest to make itself a legitimate rival to Silicon Valley as a high-tech hub has long bumped up against some harsh realities, among them the fact it hasn't had a top-tier technology school pumping out the next generation of entrepreneurs and engineers.A potential answer to that problem, a new technology-oriented graduate school called Cornell Tech, cuts the ribbon Wednesday on the first phase of its new campus on an island in the East River.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Suite Spot: The Orient Jerusalem
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In what may sound like a scenario from a Dan Brown novel, the German Templar Society built housing and a school for its community in western Jerusalem in the late 19th century. This summer, after years of restoration, two of its buildings and a new main structure opened as the Orient Jerusalem, an opulent hotel that reflects East and West as much as past and present. Setting: In Jerusalem’s lively, upscale German Colony, a five-minute taxi ride to the edge of the Old City. It’s an even shorter walk to the bustling First Station (HaTachana) complex, a vibrant retail and restaurant haven on the site of the city’s first train depot, built in 1892.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel