east coast hardwood floors ltd.

37 columbia avenue
westhampton, new york 11977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384887

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST COAST HARDWOOD FLOORS LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Walk-through: Stately Dutch Colonial in Piedmont
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 360 Mountain Ave., Piedmont. Asking price: $4.195 million. Description: Verdant gardens, spacious public rooms and a professional kitchen outfit this regal Dutch Colonial east of Piedmont Park. Home to seven bedrooms, the residence blends hardwood and tile floors among the public spaces. A rumpus room with a projector screen and fireplace dominates the lower level, and the home also features a bright sunroom with skylights and vertical windows.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • East Coast elegance in Orinda
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The home sits on an acre and includes a sport court, Forno Bravo outdoor pizza oven and multiple patios.An open floor plan offers indoor/outdoor living as a bank of windows welcomes sunlight into the remodeled kitchen.Multiple fireplaces are found throughout the design that hosts skylights and divided-light windows.A pair of decks jut out from the upper level, and the landscape includes a chicken coop.Home to Sub-Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances, the kitchen includes marble counters with waterfall edges, a wine refrigerator and white cabinetry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $3.25 million in Russian Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The northwest unit offers unobstructed views of a myriad of San Francisco landmarks, while the open floor plan enjoys floor-to-ceiling windows throughout.The open kitchen boasts an induction cooktop and ample counter space, and wide-plank hardwood flooring graces the residence.The master suite includes a walk-in closet with built-in shelving.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Landon Marceaux Coasts Through Four Innings On Day 1 Of East Coast Pro
    By Carlos Collazo - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Landon Marceaux is far from imposing, but he's impressive.

    The post Landon Marceaux Coasts Through Four Innings On Day 1 Of East Coast Pro appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Hot Property:
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    “This represents the finest in modern family living while maintaining its elegant architectural heritage and subtlety,” said Chris O’Connor of Pacific Union Real Estate, who is listing 138-140 8th Ave. for $4.496 million.The listing opens to an welcoming formal entryway that segues to a spacious open living room with gas fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows.Professional appliances outfit the chef’s kitchen as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the interior.The soaring ceiling offers built-in speakers and recessed lighting, and the kitchen revolves around a marble island with waterfall edges and bar seating.Revitalized two-unit Edwardian boasting open floor plans, spacious bedrooms and spa bathrooms.Floor-to-ceiling windows welcome natural light indoors as wide-plank hardwood flooring spans the units.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Listing of the Day: Mount Kisco
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Original architectural features of the 1927 house include hardwood floors, high ceilings, a grand center-hall staircase, crown moldings and five working fireplaces.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular