east coast custom floors inc.

654 n. wellwood ave ste 350
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461885

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST COAST CUSTOM FLOORS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hundreds of thousands without power as storm batters East Coast
    By Associated Press - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    HARTFORD, Conn. — Severe weather is hitting the East Coast with damaging winds and torrential rains. Southern New England appeared to be suffering the brunt of the damage. Eversource reported more than 130,000 Connecticut customers without power early Monday, with that number expected to grow. The National Weather Service says the storm will continue through...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • A Deli Where Rye Comes in Slices and in a Glass
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    A branch of the Second Avenue Deli is opening an upstairs bar where you can raise a toast (using a Dr. Brown’s) to Jewish culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • East Coast elegance in Orinda
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.The home sits on an acre and includes a sport court, Forno Bravo outdoor pizza oven and multiple patios.An open floor plan offers indoor/outdoor living as a bank of windows welcomes sunlight into the remodeled kitchen.Multiple fireplaces are found throughout the design that hosts skylights and divided-light windows.A pair of decks jut out from the upper level, and the landscape includes a chicken coop.Home to Sub-Zero, Wolf and Miele appliances, the kitchen includes marble counters with waterfall edges, a wine refrigerator and white cabinetry.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Landon Marceaux Coasts Through Four Innings On Day 1 Of East Coast Pro
    By Carlos Collazo - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Landon Marceaux is far from imposing, but he's impressive.

    The post Landon Marceaux Coasts Through Four Innings On Day 1 Of East Coast Pro appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • See Photos Of Suwannee Hulaween, The East Coast’s Most Creative Music Festival
    By Alia Stearns - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    In its fifth year, the Suwanee Hulaween is proving to be the most creative camping festival on the east coast.

    Source: Uproxx