east coast collision center inc.

442 penninsula boulevard
hempstead, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429982

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST COAST COLLISION CENTER INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • José brings dangerous rip currents to East Coast
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Pesky José retained its hurricane status Tuesday as it stirred up dangerous surf and rip currents off the East Coast. The storm’s center was about 365 miles south of Nantucket, Massachusetts, moving north at 9 mph with sustained winds of 75 mph. A tropical storm watch is in effect for the coast of Long Island,...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Hurricane Jose Spins North, With East Coast Watching Warily
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    There is a good chance that the storm, which appears to have strengthened, will not make landfall. Still, forecasters are urging vigilance.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Sunday Routine: How Henry Threadgill, Composer, Spends His Sundays
    By TAMMY La GORCE - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    The longtime East Village resident wakes early, avoids the brunch crowd, and looks for inspiration in books, trees, art shows and dance performances.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York