east bay elevation corp.

619 venetian boulevard
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4375163

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ERIK GALASSO
619 VENETIAN BOULEVARD
LINDENHURST, NEW YORK, 11757

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EAST BAY ELEVATION CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Heat advisory in effect until Sunday night
    By Filipa Ioannou - Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    A weekend of hot, dry conditions led the National Weather Service to issue heat advisories and red flag warnings across the Bay Area, indicating an elevated risk of fire danger. The red flag warnings apply to elevations above 1000 feet in the North and East Bay Hills, Santa Cruz Mountains, Diablo Range, and Santa Lucia Range, as well as interior mountains in Monterey and San Benito counties. Gusting, northerly winds coupled with low humidity make for prime conditions for fires to spread, according to the agency.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • BART recovering from major delays after East Bay brush fire
    By Bill Hutchinson - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    A brush fire broke out Sunday afternoon beneath the BART tracks between North Berkeley and El Cerrito and snarled train traffic into the evening, officials said. The fire, reported at 2:17 p.m., sent smoke and flames up to the elevated tracks, according to BART officials. The fire caused transportation officials to turn back Richmond-bound trains at the North Berkeley station and trains headed south from the El Cerrito del Norte station while the Richmond Fire Department put out the fire. By 3 p.m., BART trains resumed service in the area, but were single tracking trains in both directions. Transit officials were advising riders to expect delays of 15 to 20 minutes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graceful design radiates throughout Oakland hills view home
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character.Striking detail defines every centimeter of this trilevel that anchors a hillside near East Bay Regional Park.Crisp lines and welcoming spaces complement picture windows and a tile terrace that frames western views of Oakland and the bay.The gourmet kitchen hosts dual ovens, a Wolf cooktop, stone counters and stylish pendant lights, while a pair of ribbon flame fireplaces warm the adjoining great room.A walk-in closet with built-in wardrobe accessorizes a master suite whose spa bathroom enjoys a jetted soaking tub, steam shower and a sauna.An elevator, a wine room, home theater with projection screen, and a gym that opens out to a view terrace all await within the gleaming three-bedroom contemporary.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News