early pedi cab inc.

508 72nd street
brooklyn, new york 11209

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4466002

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EARLY PEDI CAB INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Driver in fiery crash hailed cab as passenger burned to death, police say
    Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    The driver in a fiery crash in Brooklyn, N.Y., early Friday morning hailed a cab and left the scene — leaving his female passenger burning to death inside the flame-engulfed car, according to police.

    Source: Fox News
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber, Surging Outside Manhattan, Tops Taxis in New York City
    By WINNIE HU - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The ride-sharing app has recently shifted its focus to the city’s other boroughs, leading it to a milestone: More people are using Uber than the city’s fabled yellow cabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man Hails Cab as Woman Burns in Car Fire (Video)
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    The driver in a fiery car crash was caught on video hailing a cab and being driven away as the woman who was also in the car burned to death.Video obtained by ABC7 shows the man, later identified by police as 23-year-old Saeed Ahmed, asking the cab driver “Can I get a get a ride?” as his car burned on the Gowanus Expressway in Brooklyn early Friday morning.Firefighters weren’t aware anyone remained in the car until they put out the fire and found a body in the passenger seat, later identified as 25-year-old Harleen Grewal.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page