early childhood provider services, inc.

54 borum street suite 13l
brooklyn, new york 11206

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4427313

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - EARLY CHILDHOOD PROVIDER SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kresge Foundation Commits $25 Million to Early Childhood Services
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    The five-year commitment will support the Hope Starts Here: Detroit's Early Childhood Partnership, a joint project with the W.K. Kellogg Foundation....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Kresge, WKKF Commit $50 Million to Early Childhood Services
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Nov 13, 2017

    The five-year commitment will support the Hope Starts Here: Detroit's Early Childhood Partnership, a joint project with the W.K. Kellogg Foundation....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Insider’s Guide to Halal Takeout
    By EMILY BRENNAN - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    A tour through several 24-hour Pakistani restaurants in New York reveals some commentary on Uber and Trump. But really, it’s all about the food.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Publisher Tronc acquires Daily News, storied NY tabloid
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Newspaper publisher Tronc has acquired the Daily News, a storied New York tabloid newspaper that won a Pulitzer Prize this year but has been buffeted by the changing media environment.Chicago-based Tronc Inc., the publisher of the Los Angeles Times and the Chicago Tribune, announced the deal Monday night, and the Daily News posted a story on its website.Tronc CEO Justin Dearborn said acquiring the paper and its popular website would "provide us with another strategic platform for growing our digital business, expanding our reach and broadening our services for advertisers and marketers," and both Tronc and Daily News executives said the company would maintain the quality of the paper's journalism.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories