eac air conditioning and heating, LLC

43 date street
central islip, new york 11722

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4534680

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - EAC AIR CONDITIONING AND HEATING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Gang Murders in the Suburbs
    By LIZ ROBBINS and NADIA T. RODRIGUEZ - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Four young Latino men went to hang out in the woods on Long Island one night during spring break. They ended up victims of the brutal gang MS-13.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blistering Heat Wave Threatens Seattle, Where Only a Third Have Air-Conditioning
    By MAGGIE ASTOR - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Heat will engulf the Pacific Northwest this week, sending temperatures as high as 104 in Seattle and 107 in Portland, Ore.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • With Trump on Vacation, a Sprucing Up for the West Wing
    By JULIE HIRSCHFELD DAVIS - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A $3.4 million White House renovation will include a new air conditioning and heating system, new cables and wires, fresh paint and new carpets.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • As the Northwest Boils, an Aversion to Air-Conditioners Wilts
    By ALAN BLINDER - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    In a sweltering Portland and other cities facing record-threatening heat, people have gradually and quietly embraced the technology.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pleas for Help at Florida Nursing Home Where Heat Took Lives
    By SHERI FINK and AMY HARMON - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The home said it had called the power utility repeatedly after its air-conditioning went out, and was assured that help was on the way.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Without air conditioning, steamy Florida yearns for power
    By GARY FINEOUT, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    TALLAHASSEE, Fla. (AP) — In a state built on air conditioning, millions of Florida residents now want to know one thing: When will the power be back on?Hurricane Irma's march across Florida and into the Southeast triggered one of the bigger blackouts in U.S. history, plunging as many as 13 million people into the dark as the storm dragged down power lines and blew out transformers. It also shattered the climate-controlled bubbles that enable people to live here despite the state's heat, humidity and insects.Those who evacuated ahead of the hurricane are returning to homes without electricity and facing the prospect of days, maybe weeks, with little to ease the withering late-summer stickiness."Power, power, power," Gov.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories