e & r productions, LLC

12121 wilshire boulevard
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4590543

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - E & R PRODUCTIONS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Blizzard Entertainment is opening its very own esports arena in Los Angeles
    By Kellen Beck - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    Blizzard Entertainment's esports will get their own home soon: Blizzard Arena Los Angeles, located in Burbank, California.

    The brand new arena will host a handful of Blizzard's esports competitions, including the upcoming first season of Overwatch League and the Hearthstone Championship Tour's Summer Championship. The arena opens its doors Oct. 7 and 8 for the Overwatch Contenders playoffs.

    Located in Burbank Studios (where The Tonight Show used to be produced), Blizzard Arena has been designed specifically for esports competitions and broadcasts, and will be able to hold about 450 attendees depending on the event.  Read more...

    More about Gaming, Los Angeles, Esports, Overwatch, and Blizzard Entertainment

    Source: Mashable!
  • Surging Chiefs take on tough-luck Chargers in Los Angeles
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Kansas City Chiefs-Los Angeles Chargers preview

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Kids get asked if New York or LA is better, things instantly turn brutal
    By Isobel Hamilton - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    From the mouths of babes comes wisdom, but so too do devastating insults.

    On Wednesday night Jimmy Kimmel decided to get a different take on the rivalry between New York and Los Angeles by asking kids which is the better city.

    The loyalty of some is touching, with one little New Yorker declaring "we're the best city in the world" while another prefers LA because "it has my mom's brother here." Pretty quickly though the interviews turn from loyal to brutal, with one tiny NY fan claiming superiority because "we don't have the Kardashians" while an LA-tot retorts that people in New York are fat. Read more...

    More about Kids, Los Angeles, New York, Jimmy Kimmel, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • 6 Things We Learned About Why Port Of Los Angeles Truckers Can’t Afford To Work
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    By now, most retailers have become sensitive to media reports of labor abuses in their supply chains — but a new report from USA Today suggests that abuses occurring during the last leg of a product’s journey — from the port to the store — may have escaped attention. In the report, companies like Target, Costco, Hewlett-Packard, LG, and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Los Angeles reaches deal to host 2028 Olympic Games
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Los Angeles reached a deal on Monday with the International Olympic Committee that will see the city host the 2028 Summer Games.

    Source: Fox News Sports