e & n construction incorporated

97-101 hammond ave
passaic, new jersey 07055

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488162

County
RICHMOND

Jurisdiction
NEW JERSEY

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - E & N CONSTRUCTION NEW JERSEY
2013 - E & N CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New Jersey city has Mexican flavor of the state of Puebla
    By CLAUDIA TORRENS, Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    PASSAIC, N.J. (AP) — A New Jersey city has become a home to thousands of Mexican immigrants from the state of Puebla who moved to the U.S. in search of a better life.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Three construction innovations that will change the way we build
    By Nikolay Nikolov - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    A number of companies are competing to find ways to automate construction, using bricklaying robots and machines that can 3D print with concrete. 

    These innovations are among the most successful prototypes whereby entire buildings were constructed using robots. Read more...

    More about Innovation, Housing, Robotics, Construction, and Real Time Video

    Source: Mashable!
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vea Snacks Sponsors Year-Long 'N.Y. Times' 'Journalism Residency'
    Monday Oct 16, 2017

    'Emerging journalists' tol write under travel editor's independent supervision, without Vea's input, says NYT. T Brand Studio to produce Vea-branded videos separately.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It