e & m distribution, inc.

7 porpoise drive
centereach, new york 11720

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4459556

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - E & M DISTRIBUTION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Lambda School aims to cash in by upskilling untapped talent
    By Natasha Lomas - Monday Aug 7, 2017

     As the saying goes, the future is already here — it’s just not very evenly distributed. Also not evenly distributed: Access to the expensive education typically needed to stand a chance of obtaining one of the jobs of the future. Y Combinator backed┬áLambda School is hoping to change this, with a new approach to funding higher education. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Snap Partners With Factual To Dig Deeper Into Location Data
    Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Location data provider Factual on Tuesday announced a deal with Snap Inc., Snapchat's parent company. Snap will have access to Factual's data product, Global Places, to power relevant experiences onits mobile app.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • George and Amal Clooney to help 3,000 Syrian refugee children go to school
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    George and Amal Clooney are stepping up their efforts to help Syrian refugee children get a formal education in Lebanon. 

    The Clooney Foundation for Justice said it's teaming up with Google and HP Inc to support the U.N. children's agency, Unicef, and the Lebanese ministry of education in their bid to open seven "second shift" schools for Syrian refugee children. 

    The project, which includes a $3.25 million donation from the three entities involved, will pay for transportation, school supplies, computers, content, curriculum and teacher training of 3,000 currently out-of-school refugee students.  Read more...

    More about Education, Syria, Social Good, George Clooney, and Amal Clooney

    Source: Mashable!
  • Business media startup Cheddar adds radio to its growing TV operation
    By Jason Abbruzzese - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    Have cheese, will travel.

    Media startup Cheddar has signed a deal to bring its business-focused live content to national radio, adding to the growing distribution of its content beyond its Facebook Live origins.

    Cheddar will work with iHeartRadio, SiriusXM, TuneIn, Amazon Alexa, and Otto Radio. The deals vary by company and include a live simulcast on iHeartRadio and TuneIn, as well as shorter updates for SiriusXM.

    The company, founded by Jon Steinberg in January 2016, started broadcasting just as Facebook begin to embrace live content. Since then, Cheddar has signed distribution deals with a variety of partners including SlingTV. Read more...

    More about Startups, Cheddar, Media Streaming, Business, and Media Industry

    Source: Mashable!
  • A&E Network Kicks Off 'Brave Storytellers' Brand Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A&E's new brand campaign targets more millennials for its unscripted programming. A&E wants to build on its high-rated reality TV programs, such as "'Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath."

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily
e amp m distribution inc centereach ny