e&l venture capitalist & consulting firm LLC

99 washington ave., suite 805a
albany, new york 12210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4629018

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - E&L VENTURE CAPITALIST & CONSULTING FIRM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Angeles Equity Partners Adds Three New Team Members
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Angeles Equity Partners, LLC (AEP), a private investment firm focused on value creation through operational transformation, today announced three new professionals have joined the firm. Maxwell Schechter joins the firm as Vice...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Fishbowl adds AR to its VR consulting and testing portfolio
    By Ryan Winterhalter, UploadVR - Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    Virtual reality consultancy and testing firm Fishbowl has told UploadVR they have expanded their services to include augmented reality testing. The company produced their first AR usability test with Inkhunter, an application that allows users to see how a tattoo might look on their body before actually putting ink to skin. Describing the reason behind the expansion, CEO […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Steve Jurvetson Fires Back at DFJ After His Exit
    Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Venture capitalist Steve Jurvetson fired back at his former DFJ partners and denied any sexual harassment on his part, one day after the Silicon Valley firm he co-founded announced he would step down under a “mutual agreement.”

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Finistere Plants Investment Seed in Ireland With $24M Agtech Fund
    By Frank Vinluan - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Ireland’s top agricultural exports are beef and dairy products. Arama Kukutai believes that in coming years, Ireland will send the United States and the rest of the world something different: innovative agricultural technologies that help make farms more productive and profitable. To that end, Kukutai’s venture capital firm, Finistere Ventures, is joining with the Ireland […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Google VC John Doerr, the $200,000 an hour man?
    By Chronicle Staff Report - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Number of the day: $200,000 That’s how much that venture capitalist John Doerr considers an hour of his time to be worth, according to an excerpt from Ellen Pao’s new book, “Reset,” published in New York magazine’s the Cut. Pao unsuccessfully sued Doerr’s firm, Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers, alleging that she faced sexual discrimination there. Even if you take the figure with a grain of salt, it’s a great number. In one hour, Doerr, who invested in companies like Amazon.com and Google, could earn nearly as much as seven San Francisco minimum-wage workers would get paid in a year. In two hours, he would match the annual salary of the president of the United States.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News