e & d group LLC

po box 356278
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4425863

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - E & D GROUP LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Team Jamaica supporters make a blistering comeback to Trump's remarks about Usain Bolt
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    Trump is going to learn the hard way what happens when you attempt to throw a country's favourite idol into the political arena for your personal gains.

    The U.S. president is embroiled in a bitter fight with NFL players over their #TakeAKnee protest during pre-matches national anthems. 

    So he thought better to tweet a video from the 2012 Summer Olympics showing Jamaica's national pride and world renowned sprinter Usain Bolt, cutting a live interview as the U.S. national anthem plays in the background: 

    More about Twitter, Donald Trump, Usain Bolt, Take A Knee, and Nfl Protest

    Source: Mashable!
  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Mexico, Jamaica play to scoreless draw in Group C play
    By AP - By AP - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Mexico and Jamaica played to a scoreless draw and remained on track to advance to the knockout round of the CONCACAF Gold Cup 

    Source: USA Today: Soccer
  • You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night
    By Melissa Locker - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the … Continue reading “You can rent Donald Trump’s Queens childhood home on Airbnb for $725 a night”

    Quick: Before President Donald Trump’s childhood home is turned into an historical landmark and presidential museum, book a stay in it on Airbnb. The *ahem* historic property is being rented out to anyone willing to pony up $725 night to stay in Jamaica, Queens. While most visitors to New York City would not jump at the chance to fork over that much cash (after all, rooms at the Trump Soho start at only $275 a night and you can swipe a Trump-branded pen), the historic import makes the trip on the F train worth it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • World's oldest person dies, giving title to Japanese supercentenarian
    By Sasha Lekach - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Some sad news out of Jamaica: the world's oldest person has died. 

    Violet Mosse-Brown was 117 years old, born on March 10, 1900, in Jamaica.

    The prime minister of Jamaica, Andrew Holness, posted about Mosse-Brown's death Friday evening.

    With her death, Japanese 117-year-old Nabi Tajima is now the known oldest human on the planet. She was born on Aug. 4, 1900, in Japan, a few months after Mosse-Brown.

    More about World S Oldest Person, Culture, and Other

    Source: Mashable!
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish