e & a logistic services corp.

451 fulton ave.
apt. 516
hempstead, new york 11550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542117

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - E & A LOGISTIC SERVICES CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY man due in court in killings of mom, sister, 3rd woman
    Sunday Aug 13, 2017

    HEMPSTEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A man accused of bludgeoning his mother, sister and another woman to death after being kicked out of his home on New York's Long Island is headed to court.Suffolk County police say Vanderhall had a history of emotional problems, and his mother had gotten a protective order against him and had thrown him out of their Hempstead home.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Microsoft China Veteran Poached by JD.com in Cloud-Services Coup
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    In a blow to Microsoft Corp., a top cloud-computing executive in China has been hired by JD.com Inc., the e-commerce company that is ramping up its cloud-services business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Business News Roundup, Oct. 17
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    fires PG&E warning to investors PG&E Corp. has about $800 million in insurance to cover claims in case its subsidiary Pacific Gas and Electric Co. is found liable for any Northern California fires, the company reported Friday in a regulatory filing. The filing with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission noted that though the cause of the fires has not been determined, state fire officials are investigating whether PG&E’s power lines played a role. PG&E Corp. stock has dropped about 23 percent since the fires erupted on Oct. 8, closing Monday at $53.43. Moody’s Economy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News