dz distributors inc

198-19 epson course
hollis, new york 11423

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4599166

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DZ DISTRIBUTORS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bulleit Bourbon maker responds to heiress' claims of discrimination
    By Michelle Robertson - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Hollis Bulleit left the bourbon distillery her father founded eight months ago after 25 years at the company. She says she was pushed out of Bulleit Fronteir Whiskey, which is owned by global distributor Diageo, because she identifies as lesbian.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • U.S. cable firms embrace former foe Netflix
    By Reuters - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    (Reuters) — A growing number of U.S. cable operators are forming alliances with Netflix Inc, a shift that is helping the streaming pioneer add customers as its largest single market matures. No. 3 distributor Charter Communications Inc is expected to make Netflix available through its set-top boxes, joining more than a dozen top U.S. pay television […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Ray Nutt Named CEO of Fathom Events
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Owned by AMC Entertainment Inc., Cinemark Holdings Inc. and Regal Entertainment Group, Fathom Events is a domestic distributor of event cinema, including live performances, sporting events and classic films.“As CEO of Fathom Events, I look forward to growing Fathom’s existing program verticals and identifying programming opportunities that will bring new and exciting cinematic experiences to the big screen for our Fathom fans and benefit our content providers, all exhibitor partners, employees and shareholders,” Nutt said in a statement.“Just as movie theatres provide the best consumer experience for enjoying a movie, theatres can be a fantastic venue for other content,” said Adam Aron, AMC CEO and President.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Blue Apron to cut 24% of staff a month after IPO
    By Bloomberg News - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Blue Apron Holdings Inc. is cutting almost a quarter of its staff barely a month after its initial public offering as the meal kit delivery company struggles to become a profitable...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • What Is Blue Holly – Tips On Growing Meserve Blue Hollies
    By Teo Spangler - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page