dynasty wine & spirits corp.

73-07 main street
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4594414

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DYNASTY WINE & SPIRITS CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Corona owner takes 10-percent stake in pot grower
    By Post Staff Report - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The brewer of Corona beer has bought a 10 percent stake in a Canadian cannabis producer. Constellation brands, which also distills Svedka vodka, shelled out $191 million for its stake in Canada-based Canopy Growth Corp., making it the first major wine, beer and spirits producer to invest in legal cannabis. The high-dollar pot pounce comes...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Defunding AmeriCorps: Another of the Trump Crew’s Demolitions
    By Jason Schneiderman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    As Trump’s mean-spirited ideological pivots become budget and policy proposals, his administration appears oblivious to action and consequence.

    The post Defunding AmeriCorps: Another of the Trump Crew’s Demolitions appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • How to build an ancient robot overlord
    By Ars Staff - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    I took inspiration from the past for my new novel about robots, The Clockwork Dynasty.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Letter of Recommendation: Letter of Recommendation: Karaoke at Home
    By JENNY ZHANG - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Solo singing as an antidote to bullying, racism and rage.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Thumbs Up But Pinkies Down-New Underwood Canned Wine Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Union Wine Company and creative agency Swift are promoting the Oregon-based wine maker's Underwood line of canned wines by capitalizing on the brand's most recognizable asset: its iconic blocklogo.

    The new "Inside Every Can" campaign supports established offerings such as Pinot Noir and Rosé with “scenes within scenes” creative imagery. The ads show the canssilhouetted against a backdrop such as a pool and a riverbank. The nine-letter Underwood mark is replaced by a word or phrase that is designed to capture the brand’s “Pinkies Down”mantra and the spirit of summer through messages “Oh Hell Yes,” “The Reward,” and “Happy Hour.”

    Another ad for the limited-edition Riesling Radler winecooler transforms the Underwood mark into the phrase “Summer Win.”

    The campaign will appear on Union Wine’s website and social channels, including Instagram and Facebook.

    Union Wine Company first introduced the Oregon-grown Underwood canned wines in 2014.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily