dynamic scheduling solutions, inc.

31 smith avenue
unit 1
greenville, rhode island 02828

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4563098

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
RHODE ISLAND

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DYNAMIC SCHEDULING SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • PostUp To Release New Dynamic Paywall Solution For Publishers
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The email service provider will be launching Dynamic Content Wall, a new marketing product that allows publishers to personalize pay and registration walls for each individual reader.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • U.S. Open Today: Schedule, TV and Matches to Watch
    By DANIEL GENDLER - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Maria Sharapova, Simona Halep, Venus Williams and Alexander Zverev are among the players in action on Monday, the first day of the United States Open.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Alphabet Earnings: What to Watch
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Google parent Alphabet Inc. is scheduled to announce second-quarter earnings after the market closes Monday. Here’s what you need to know.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Macy's Earnings: What to Watch
    Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Macy’s Inc., a bellwether for department store chains, is scheduled to report second-quarter results before the market opens on Thursday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Salesforce.com Earnings: What to Watch
    Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Salesforce.com Inc. is scheduled to report fiscal second-quarter earnings after the market closes Tuesday. Here is what to expect.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News