dvj service construction limited liability company

79-17 32nd ave 1st floor
east elmhurst, new york 11370

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462530

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DVJ SERVICE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fair Game: Wells Fargo’s Testimony Left Some Feeling Shortchanged
    By GRETCHEN MORGENSON - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    The bank told Congress last year that it had fully disclosed misconduct. But later reports indicate it knew more, prompting a call for new hearings.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bay Area home prices hit another record in June
    By Kathleen Pender - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Bay Area home prices marched to a fourth consecutive monthly record in June as limited supply, especially among lower-priced homes, failed to keep up with demand, according to a CoreLogic report issued Wednesday. Sales of newly built homes and condos were 35.6 percent below the long-term average for June, while resales were 3.5 percent below the month's average, the report said. The uptick in sales from a year ago was the result of an 11 percent year-over-year increase in deals above $500,000, which compensated for a 16 percent drop in sub-$500,000 sales, reflecting a very limited inventory in lower price ranges, CoreLogic research analyst Andrew Lepage said in a press release. The market continues to receive little relief from new-home construction — a potential pressure-release valve. Real estate agents say there has been some softening in prices at the upper end of the market, and in some of the new-construction condos. A study released Friday by the California Association of Realtors that covered all nine Bay Area counties said the median price hit a third consecutive monthly record in June — $908,740. [...] a company hired by the recorder’s office to make microfilm copies of recorded documents for permanent storage stopped providing that service in May, a source in the recorder’s office said. The county has hired a new company, BMI Imaging Systems, to take its place, but there was a lapse in the availability of images for about a month, its president and CEO Bill Whitney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Net Worth - Kathleen Pender blog
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page