dutra dredging company

2350 kerner boulevard
suite 200
san rafael, california 94901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4389910

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DUTRA DREDGING COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Special screening of ‘The Last Dalai Lama?’ in San Rafael
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Special screening of ‘The Last Dalai Lama?’ in San RafaelThe film opens at both the Smith Rafael Film Center in San Rafael and the Roxie Theater in San Francisco, but the Thursday screening in San Rafael is a party.Revisiting his subject after 25 years provides a depth other documentaries are missing.For a review of the film, see Peter Hartlaub’s take in Datebook on Friday, July 7.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Movie Reviews
  • Super-swanky midcentury modern on the market for $1.4 million in San Rafael
    By Amy Graff - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    A San Rafael charmer on the market for $1.4 million has views of oak-studded hills, a sparkling backyard swimming pool and loads of midcentury-modern swank.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • San Rafael charmer with picturesque front porch hits market at under a million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    This charming 1926 cottage is vintage San Rafael, with its perfect front porch outside, its gleaming hardwood floors inside, and its period feel throughout. Along with all the old-world charm, 17 Hart Street has updates in the kitchen, 500 square foot master suite with loft-style ceiling (this room has been plumbed for a potential second

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Rafael Montero finally makes the Mets look smart
    By Mike Puma - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO — The Mets’ patience, almost to a fault, with Rafael Montero paid a significant dividend Sunday. Yes, the team he faced is wreckage that seems destined for the bottom of San Francisco Bay, but given the manner in which Montero had previously pitched this season, anybody wearing a major league uniform while holding...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Firefighters quell blaze at San Rafael elementary school
    By Erin Allday - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A fire damaged the roof of at least one building that was under repair at a San Rafael elementary school Monday evening, authorities said.Crews from the Marinwood and San Rafael fire departments took about an hour to put out the blaze at Dixie Elementary School on Idylberry Road.A photo posted to Twitter by the Marin County Sheriff’s Office showed a school structure engulfed in flames a little after 6 p.m. By 6:45 p.m., more photos showed the fire was out but the roof was badly charred.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Tennis champ selling San Rafael estate
    By Sentinel Media Services - Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1 Highland Ave., San Rafael Asking price: $5.285 million Description: Atop 3 acres above the Dominican in San Rafael, the shingled Craftsman has many built-ins and thoughtful inclusions. Panoramic views await in the living room, which is accented by a coffered ceiling, walnut floors and a brick fireplace. Granite counters and stainless steel appliances outfit an updated kitchen that stands beside a family room and breakfast nook.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News