durable medical support devices corp.

109 squirrel lane
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4422846

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DURABLE MEDICAL SUPPORT DEVICES CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • OrthoPediatrics IPO Raises $52M for Medical Implants and Instruments
    By Frank Vinluan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    OrthoPediatrics is making its stock market debut today in a $52 million IPO that will support the company’s lineup of medical devices developed specifically for children. Warsaw, IN-based OrthoPediatrics priced its offering of 4 million shares at $13 each, the midpoint of its projected $12 to $14 range. Underwriters of the offering have the option […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • One-fifth of Americans find workplace hostile or threatening
    By PAUL WISEMAN, AP Economics Writer - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    [...] concludes an in-depth study of 3,066 U.S. workers by the Rand Corp., Harvard Medical School and the University of California, Los Angeles.— Nearly one in five workers — a share the study calls "disturbingly high" — say they face a hostile or threatening environment at work, which can include sexual harassment and bullying.Workers who have to face customers endure a disproportionate share of abuse.Workers enjoy considerable autonomy: more than 80 percent say they get to solve problems and try out their own ideas.[...] 58 percent say their bosses are supportive, and 56 percent say they have good friends at work.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York