dune parallel aiv lp

partners lp
623 fifth avenue, 30th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2012

NYS DOS ID#
4285437

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
MICHAEL D. SHERMAN, GENERAL COUSNEL, DUNE REAL ESTATE
PARTNERS LP
623 FIFTH AVENUE, 30TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10022

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2012 - DUNE PARALLEL AIV LP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Mac virtualization: Parallels and VMware want you to buy new versions
    By Jon Brodkin - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    Parallels update is out today; VMware Fusion and Workstation coming in October.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Patriots-Chiefs opener full of decisions for fantasy owners
    By Drew Loftis - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    The NFL offseason is a desert of misery, with rolling dunes of dry sports filler, a searing summer sun baking your desire for the great gridiron return. Thursday, finally, at last, we sip the nourishing waters of football once again. And more importantly, this nectar has the sweet flavor of fantasy. The opening-night clash between...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • New challenge to New Jersey protective dune plan launched
    By WAYNE PARRY, Associated Press - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    BERKELEY TOWNSHIP, N.J. (AP) — New Jersey homeowners have been fighting Gov. Chris Christie's plan to build protective sand dunes since he announced the effort months after Superstorm Sandy.They've lost at almost every turn.But five years after the storm, the latest challenge brought by homeowners objecting to the state's intention to seize privately owned land for the dune and beach widening project might have the best chance of succeeding out of the half-dozen that have gone before judges, thus far.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two New York Detectives Are Charged With Raping Teenager in Custody
    By ALAN FEUER - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    The detectives were indicted on Monday on charges that they sexually assaulted an 18-year-old woman who was handcuffed inside a police van in Brooklyn.

    Source: NYT > Home Page