duke surgical devices, LLC

30 brandywine dr
williamsville, new york 14221

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458230

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DUKE SURGICAL DEVICES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Xbox Duke controller lives — check it out
    By Jeff Grubb - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Like the original Xbox games are returning with backward compatibility, Microsoft is also bringing back the original, massive Duke controller. And I found the device on the show floor at the Electronic Entertainment Expo in Los Angeles. Microsoft is working with peripheral company Hyperkin to bring the Duke to back to life, and it is […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • The Annie Leibovitz of the Alt-Right
    By MATTHEW KASSEL - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    The photographer Peter Duke is on a mission to make reactionaries look glamorous.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robot Startup Auris Reels In $280M For Less Invasive Lung Surgery
    By Frank Vinluan - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Auris Surgical Robots has kept a tight lid on the details about its technology, its surgical targets, and its financial backers. On Friday, the stealthy startup gave a small peek at all three. San Carlos, CA-based Auris has raised $280 million in a Series D round of financing, the company revealed on its website. The […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Army holds off Duke 21-16, finishes unbeaten at home (Nov 11, 2017)
    Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    WEST POINT, N.Y. (AP) Ahmad Bradshaw scored on an 18-yard run, Javhari Bourdeau returned a blocked punt for another touchdown, and Army beat mistake-prone Duke 21-16 on Saturday to finish the season unbeaten on its home turf at Michie Stadium.

    Source: Fox News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page