duke farm coffee inc.

80-15 155th avenue
howard beach, new york 11414

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429154

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DUKE FARM COFFEE INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bukavu Journal: Congo’s Specialty Brews Look to Be the ‘Future of Coffee’
    By CLAIR MacDOUGALL - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Despite conflict and political instability, the Democratic Republic of Congo is believed to be one of Africa’s most promising specialty coffee producers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • US Russians wary of Trump-Putin meeting in Germany
    By STEVE PEOPLES, Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    BRIGHTON BEACH, N.Y. (AP) — The men sipping coffee in this Brighton Beach cafe have mixed emotions about the world leaders shaking hands on the television above the cash register."Shaking hands with President Putin is like holding a cobra in his hands," said Efes Cafe co-owner, Michael Rubinsteyn, as grainy images from Trump's Friday meeting with Putin flashed on the TV behind him.Storefronts along Brighton Beach Avenue feature signs in Russian, the first language for many residents of this working-class neighborhood.When asked, a handful of Russian immigrants opened up about a meeting they viewed as a positive step in relations between two world powers — even if they don't trust the Russian president.Smart people shake hands and sit at the table and talk, said Boris Milman, 60, who drank coffee as he waited to open his clothing store down the street.Trump is in "a more complicated situation than Putin," said Arcadian, 38, who suggested that Trump can't come across too friendly with Russia because of the ongoing investigation into Russian interference in the 2016 election.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Santa Cruz restaurant shutters after reports of owner's contribution to David Duke campaign
    By Michelle Robertson - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    A 38-year-old Santa Cruz restaurant closed its doors after a local website surfaced records indicating that the owner contributed to David Duke's Senate bid.

    Outrage spread through the beach town last week after an Indybay story indicated that Roger Grigsby, owner of Chinese restaurant O'mei on Mission Street, had contributed $500 to Duke's 2016 Louisiana Senate campaign.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • North Beach's 'Caffe Roma' to shutter Saturday
    By Nathan Falstreau, Hoodline - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    After 20 years in business, café and coffee roaster Caffe Roma (526 Columbus between Green and Union Streets) will serve its last cup of joe in North Beach on Saturday, September 30.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page