ductless of westchester corp.

73 rolling way
new rochelle, new york 10804

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513098

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DUCTLESS OF WESTCHESTER CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Former NY priest Francis Stinner dies, but sex abuse controversy lives on
    By jfitzgib@lohud.com - By jfitzgib@lohud.com - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    At least three new claims of sexual abuse have been filed against the former Catholic priest and teacher despite his death earlier this month. 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • N.Y. state worker fired from $172,000 job after admitting he 'barely' works
    By Gannett - By Gannett - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The worker accidentally "butt-dialed" a reporter and was heard telling others that “I barely show up to work.” 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports