dubbs & schwartz, attorneys at law, p.c.

7 roberts rd.
new city, new york 10956

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602638

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DUBBS & SCHWARTZ, ATTORNEYS AT LAW, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback
    By Staff Writer - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

    The NYU School of Law plans to launch a new center funded by Michael Bloomberg’s charitable organization to assist state attorneys general that oppose moves by the Trump administration to eliminate and scale back environmental and energy regulations. The charity, Bloomberg Philanthropies, which was founded by the former mayor of New York City, will donate […]

    The post Bloomberg Charity to Fund Center Assisting State Attorneys General Targeting Environmental Regulatory Rollback appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • New York Becomes the City That Never Shuts Up
    By WINNIE HU - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    With noise complaints doubling over five years and once-quiet neighborhoods offering little refuge, the city is considering a law to help quiet the din.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Former US attorney to lead Charlottesville review
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    CHARLOTTESVILLE, Va. (AP) — A former U.S. attorney will lead an independent review of Charlottesville's response to three white nationalist rallies, the largest of which ended in deadly violence, the city announced Friday.Tim Heaphy, a former U.S. Attorney for the Western District of Virginia who is now a partner with the international law firm Hunton & Williams, will evaluate how the city prepared for and responded to a May torch-light rally, a Ku Klux Klan gathering in July and the Aug. 12 "Unite the Right" rally, the city said in a news release.The scope of his investigation will extend beyond the Charlottesville Police Department.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Texas asks court to allow its ban on 'sanctuary cities'
    By KEVIN McGILL, Associated Press - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    NEW ORLEANS (AP) — Attorneys for Texas are asking a federal appeals court in New Orleans to let the state's law banning "sanctuary cities" take effect.U.S. District Judge Orlando Garcia blocked much of the law Aug. 31 — the day before it was to take effect.On Friday, three judges of the 5th U.S. Circuit Court of Appeals will be asked to let the law take effect ahead of a November appeal hearing.Under the law, Texas police chiefs could face removal from office and criminal charges for not complying with federal immigration officials' requests to detain people jailed on non-immigration offenses.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Budget Bus Lines Flout the Rules With Little Consequence
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN and WINNIE HU - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Even after deadly crashes like the one in Queens last week, discount bus companies are often able to stay in business and evade serious penalties.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • For Weinstein, a Brush With the Police, Then No Charges
    By MEGAN TWOHEY, JAMES C. McKINLEY Jr., AL BAKER and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Sunday Oct 15, 2017

    Accused of sexual assault by an Italian model in New York City, Harvey Weinstein mobilized lawyers and publicists to make the case go away. He was never charged.

    Source: NYT > Home Page