duarte tile installation service corp.

25 third place
roosevelt, new york 11575

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376089

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DUARTE TILE INSTALLATION SERVICE CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY subway tiles with Confederate flag look to be altered
    By TOM HAYS, Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Transit officials have decided to alter subway station tiles that have a cross-like design similar to that of the Confederate flag.The Metropolitan Transportation Authority is modifying the tiles at the 40th Street entrance to the Times Square subway stop to avoid any confusion about their meaning, MTA spokesman Kevin Ortiz said in a statement."These are not confederate flags" Ortiz said. The red, white and blue tiles installed decades ago are "based on geometric forms that represent the 'Crossroads of the World,'" he added.The decision comes in the wake of the deadly rally over a Robert E.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Arline Jacoby, Artist, Spends Her Sundays
    By ALEXIS CHEUNG - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The 30-year resident of Roosevelt Island reads the obits, talks to her favorite plant, swims, gardens and makes art.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Texas on long road to recovery 9 days after Harvey
    By JAY REEVES and JULIET LINDERMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    HOUSTON (AP) — A city that lost its drinking water system is struggling to restore service and a crippled chemical plant that twice has been the scene of explosions remains a concern nine days after Harvey ripped across Texas.Officials in Beaumont, population almost 120,000, worked to repair their water treatment plant, which failed after the swollen Neches River inundated the main intake system and backup pumps failed. The Army Corps of Engineers sent pumps, and an ExxonMobil team built and installed a temporary intake pipe in an effort to refill a city reservoir. Exxon has a refinery and chemical plants in Beaumont.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hulu CEO to Head Sony's Television Studio
    Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Sony Corp.’s television studio and the streaming service Hulu will be getting new leadership as part of executive changes announced Tuesday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • How to use BeyondCorp to ditch your VPN, improve security and go to the cloud
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog