dtk incorporated

112 holland avenue
elmont, new york 11003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4503342

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DTK INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sony is bringing its robot dog Aibo back to compete with Alexa: Report
    By Melissa Locker - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Good tech company, have a biscuit.

    Turns out you can teach an old dog new tricks—even robot ones. Sony is reportedly re-forming the team behind its beloved robot dog Aibo, but now they will be focused on competing in the world of AI with the likes of Amazon, Google, and Apple.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sharks found in NY home's basement pool
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Charles ‘Chuck’ Low, Morrie in ‘Goodfellas,’ Dies at 89
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Charles “Chuck” Low, a military vet turned real estate developer turned “Goodfellas” actor, died last month in New Jersey. He was 89.He died peacefully in his sleep at a nursing home on Sept. 18 and was buried in Elmont, New York a few days later, according to a New York Times obituary published last week.Low is best known for playing Morris “Morrie” Kessler, the wig salesman who borrowed money from the mob for his commercial and started telling everyone about it, in the 1990 Martin Scorsese film “Goodfellas.” He was a friend of Robert De Niro’s and appeared in other films with him, including “King of Comedy.”Also Read: Frank Vincent, 'Goodfellas,' 'Sopranos' Star, Dies at 78Low was born in New York City in 1928.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Mediaocean To Incorporate comScore Demo Data Into TV Systems
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Data integration is available starting today for Mediaocean's Spectra OX and DS local TV broadcast systems.

    Source: Media Post: Television News Daily