dsa logistic enterprise, corp.

131 doughty blvd
inwood, new york 11096

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561274

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DSA LOGISTIC ENTERPRISE, CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Pressure to Digitize Pushes Enterprises to Transform
    By Praful Saklani, founder and CEO, Pramata - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Enterprises in traditional industries, from manufacturing to logistics and retail, are scrambling to update their offerings to better support emerging technologies.

    Source: Information Week
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Google Glass Re-Launched For Businesses
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Google's Glass is back and this time the device has a defined target market backed with multiple business case studies. For the last two years, Alphabet's X Company has been running a 'limitedprogram' with its Glass augmented reality glasses for enterprise companies, such as GE. Now, the so-called Moonshot Factory is expanding its efforts into an officially branded Glass EnterpriseEdition product. Intended markets include healthcare, logistics and manufacturing, among others.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Google Glass Upgrades to Business Class, With Enterprise Edition
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    When Ian Shakil co-founded a company in 2012 to deploy Google Glass in doctor’s offices, his team had never possessed a set of the computer-enhanced eyewear that Google debuted that year. Google wasn’t yet selling the augmented reality glasses, which were being touted as the next big thing in consumer electronics, not as business tools. […]

    Source: Xconomy New York