dry harbor holdings, LLC

64-71 dry harbor road
middle village, new york 11379

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364171

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
WR MANAGEMENT GROUP CORP
64-71 DRY HARBOR ROAD
MIDDLE VILLAGE, NEW YORK, 11379

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DRY HARBOR HOLDINGS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Character Study: A West Village Warrior Fights, and Writes, On
    By COREY KILGANNON - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Otis Kidwell Burger, 93, holds a Sunday evening poetry salon in her homey West Village townhouse, where she has lived for nearly 60 years.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Phil Mickelson still holds hope for Presidents Cup spot
    By Jeff Babineau - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – For Steve Stricker, it’s not as if he is sounding a distress signal from the middle of the ocean, but more of a (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rick Steves: Fierce castles in friendly North Wales
    By Rick Steves - Thursday Jan 5, 2017

    Humble, charming little Wales is a land of lusty men’s choirs, salty harbors, slate-roofed villages, stunning mountains and stout castles.In the Middle Ages, the standard castle was a simple stone building (“keep”) on a hill (“motte”), surrounded by a wall that enclosed a yard (or “bailey”) where the people lived.Today it boasts the best medieval walls in Britain, a protective castle dramatically situated on a rock overlooking the sea, and an appealing harbor front that locals treat like a town square.Historically accurate (if facsimile) household items bring the rooms to life, as does the refreshing lack of velvet ropes — you’re free to wander as you imagine life in this house.Modeled after the striped, angular walls of ancient Constantinople, the castle, though impressive, was never finished and never really used.Today, it feels genuinely Welsh, with a fine harbor front, lots of colorful shops and eateries, a fascinating Victorian prison (now a museum), and the remains of an idyllic castle.While Beaumaris shows medieval castle engineering at its best — four rings of defense, a moat and a fortified dock — problems in Scotland changed the king’s priorities before his vision could be completed.The site was overgrown until the last century, when it was cleaned up to create a parklike space, with pristine lawns and a classic moat.Because it’s harder to get here, it’s less crowded, making your visit feel more authentic.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page