drs. engel and lindgren family medicine, p.c.

70 o''neil street
kingston, new york 12401

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4633387

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DRS. ENGEL AND LINDGREN FAMILY MEDICINE, P.C.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • HyperX’s Cloud Revolver S headset nearly does it all
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    HyperX has built up a reputation for having some of the better gaming headsets on the market. The gaming division of Kingston has won over a lot of fans with its Cloud and Cloud II headsets, and now the company has an updated version of its high-end Revolver for people looking to get some more […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • This chimp lived in a two-bedroom UWS apartment
    By Jane Ridley - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    Buying a mountain of bananas at the local grocery store, Hester Mundis couldn’t help rolling her eyes when the assistant jokingly asked if she had a monkey at home. “I replied: ‘He’s not a monkey, he’s a chimp!’” says the 78-year-old writer, of Kingston, NY, who used to live on the Upper West Side with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • New York's Bee Cop
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • New York City Cop by Night, Beekeeper by Day
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • HCD's Tino Kessler out until the end of October
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    As HC Davos informs on their website, Tino Kessler (photo) is expected to be out of the lineup until the end of October. Lindgren, on the other hand, is supposed to return in mid-October.

    Read More ...

    Source: Swiss Hockey News
  • UChicago Medicine Receives $100 Million for Health Institute
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Mitch Nauffts) - Thursday May 25, 2017

    The gift from the Duchossois Family Foundation will establish an institute focused on how the human immune system, microbiome, and genetics interact to maintain health....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)