dreammaker portraits, LLC

14 hillview avneue
poer washington, new york 11050

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452671

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DREAMMAKER PORTRAITS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic’s Notebook: Why the Obamas’ Portrait Choices Matter
    By ROBERTA SMITH - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    The Obamas have chosen Kehinde Wiley and Amy Sherald: one established artist, one on her way.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Down the Breitbart Hole
    By WIL S. HYLTON - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    Steve Bannon once said it was the platform for the alt-right. Its current editors disagree. Is the incendiary media company at the nerve center of Donald Trump’s America simply provocative — or dangerous?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • From Chelsea Manning’s DNA Springs an Art Show
    By SOPHIE HAIGNEY - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    An art show in Lower Manhattan will feature 3D portraits created by an artist using the DNA of Ms. Manning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page