dream world construction, inc.

37 northern blvd, 251
greenvale, new york 11548

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4344789

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DREAM WORLD CONSTRUCTION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This is the sandcastle you’ve always dreamed of building
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    BERLIN — The world’s highest sandcastle is now standing 54.72 feet tall in the German city of Duisburg. A German travel operator organized the construction of the mammoth sandcastle, bringing in 3,500 tons of sand over the past 3 ½ weeks to the site at a former steelworks in the inland city. News agency dpa...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Dream City?: Google’s Founders Wanted to Shape a City. Toronto Is Their Chance.
    By EMILY BADGER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Here’s an opportunity to develop “the world’s first neighborhood built from the internet up,” but will humans be put first?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MLB, Fox Are 2 Wins Away From Dream LA v NY World Series
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Major League Baseball and Fox Sports are two wins away from having a dream New York-Los Angeles World Series, something that hasn’t happened since 1981.The New York Yankees can punch their ticket to the Fall Classic Friday night at 8 p.m. ET on FS1. The L.A. Dodgers have a chance to do the same tonight at 8:08 p.m. ET on TBS.If those particular pennant wins come to fruition, host network Fox gets the No. 1 and No. 2 media markets in the country for its season-ending best-of-seven series. It doesn’t get much better than that. (Though technically it could be a 1 versus 1: the Yankees played the New York Mets in 2000 in a true Subway Series.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page