dream local, LLC

3 westbrook drive
nassau, new york 12123

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426171

County
RENSSELAER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - DREAM LOCAL, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NHL on Islanders’ Nassau Coliseum hopes: Keep dreaming
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    Just in case there needed to be another reminder, NHL commissioner Gary Bettman reiterated that there is almost no chance the Islanders will ever return to the renovated Nassau Coliseum. “I don’t view Nassau Coliseum as a viable option,” Bettman said Friday at Citi Field during a press conference for the Winter Classic, this next...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Local artist unveils 'Trump rat' ahead of POTUS' return to NY
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • DNAinfo and Gothamist Are Shut Down After Vote to Unionize
    By ANDY NEWMAN and JOHN LELAND - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Reporters and editors at the local news sites joined a union last week. On Thursday, their billionaire owner closed the sites.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page