dream green recycling inc

135 pine aire drive
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4546828

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - DREAM GREEN RECYCLING INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • It's Not Easy Being Green - But You Can Make It Easier
    Wednesday Apr 20, 2016

    Though there's a certain contingent of the population utterly devoted to going green, there's still plenty of resistance out there. Whether it's ignorance, laziness, or downright denial, not everyonerecycles, conserves, or even buys into the idea that these things are important. Some of them are even in Congress.

    Source: Media Post: Marketing: Green
  • Marijuana Company Turning Entire Town Into Pot Tourism Destination
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    If the idea of a marijuana-friendly town gives you an anticipatory buzz, you may consider taking a trip to California, where one municipality is slated to become one big pot tourism destination.Recreational marijuana will be legal in California as of Jan. 1, and in an effort to take advantage of the impending green rush, American Green Inc. — a …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Take a tour of NYC’s wackiest theater venues
    By Barbara Hoffman - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    “All the world’s a stage,” said Shakespeare. And he was right: His own work’s headed to four Hell’s Kitchen bars and a Brooklyn recycling center. Theaters are so 16th century. In the next several weeks, you’ll find Shakespeare, Chekhov and more surfacing in places you’d never dreamed possible. Not only that: You’ll pay a lot...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Dream City?: Google’s Founders Wanted to Shape a City. Toronto Is Their Chance.
    By EMILY BADGER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Here’s an opportunity to develop “the world’s first neighborhood built from the internet up,” but will humans be put first?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Obama administration let DACA recipients 'exploit' loophole to get green cards, GOP claims - Hill Republicans revive ‘Dream Act’ talks as Trump decides fate of Obama program - What is DACA and why would Trump dismantle it?
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish