dream films corporation

99 john street
suite 1218
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4462605

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NATHAN BERMAN
99 JOHN STREET
SUITE 1218
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - DREAM FILMS CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Joe Quenqua Joins 42West as a Managing Director
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In that role, Quenqua built and led a bicoastal team as well, executing corporate and consumer campaigns for major clients such as Amazon Studios, Netflix, HBO, The Walt Disney Company, Viacom, NBC/Universal, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Conde Nast Entertainment and Relativity Media.Prior to DKC, Quenqua spent 11 years at Walt Disney Studios, where he led the national media strategies across all film titles and brands including Pixar, Marvel, DreamWorks and all Disney live-action and animation.[...] before Disney, Quenqua served as vice president of film in the New York office of MPRm Public Relations, where he lead both theatrical release and award campaigns for studios and independent distributors.“Joe’s many years of experience in the film world, not to mention his recent success in the digital, streaming and live events spaces, make him a formidable addition to our staff,” Dart, Lundberg and Mayer said in a joint statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hotties, car crashes, explosions: ‘American Assassin’ is a bro’s wet dream
    By Johnny Oleksinski - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Many male moviegoers live and die by the Man Test, a measure of the film’s dudeliness that demands it feature three or more of the following elements to win over the hearts and minds of guys: explosions, car chases, exotic locales, beautiful women, kickass fights. Immensely satisfying action thriller “American Assassin,” based on Vince Flynn’s...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • In Your Dreams Stitches
    By Stitches - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Dream on. Dream until your dreams come true. … Smoke coming from Penn Station recently, but it wasn’t a track fire this time. Knicks’ new GM Scott Perry is excited about the young players. Rangers new addition Kevin Shattenkirk believes he is going to a team than has the best chance to win the Stanley...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page