dream big theatrical limited liability company

attn: deborah r. wolfe, esq.
488 madison avenue, 10th floor
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4513067

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - DREAM BIG THEATRICAL LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Noah Baumbach’s ‘The Meyerowitz Stories’ to Get Theatrical Release in 10 Cities
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Netflix is giving “The Meyerowitz Stories,” which premiered at Cannes earlier this year, a limited theatrical release in the top ten U.S. markets on October 13, the streaming company announced Wednesday.Landmark Theaters has exclusive screening for eight of the ten markets. Landmark will also screen the film at its Los Angeles location along with the North Hollywood Laemmle, while Lincoln Plaza Cinemas and the IFC Center will screen in New York.Written and directed by Noah Baumbach, “The Meyerowitz Stories” stars Adam Sandler, Ben Stiller, and Elizabeth Marvel as three siblings dealing with the shadow their father (Dustin Hoffman) holds over their lives.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Restaurant Review: The Grill Is Confident, Theatrical, Sharp and New Yorky
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    The former Grill Room of the Four Seasons now holds a restaurant with a full-battery charge.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Internet Firms Seek to Put Liability Shield in New Nafta
    Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Big internet firms are seeking to get liability protections they enjoy in the U.S. inserted into a renegotiated North American Free Trade Agreement, adding fuel to a fight over the legal shield that some lawmakers say has facilitated online sex trafficking.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Joe Quenqua Joins 42West as a Managing Director
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    In that role, Quenqua built and led a bicoastal team as well, executing corporate and consumer campaigns for major clients such as Amazon Studios, Netflix, HBO, The Walt Disney Company, Viacom, NBC/Universal, Sony Pictures Entertainment, Conde Nast Entertainment and Relativity Media.Prior to DKC, Quenqua spent 11 years at Walt Disney Studios, where he led the national media strategies across all film titles and brands including Pixar, Marvel, DreamWorks and all Disney live-action and animation.[...] before Disney, Quenqua served as vice president of film in the New York office of MPRm Public Relations, where he lead both theatrical release and award campaigns for studios and independent distributors.“Joe’s many years of experience in the film world, not to mention his recent success in the digital, streaming and live events spaces, make him a formidable addition to our staff,” Dart, Lundberg and Mayer said in a joint statement.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • People Are Applying For This NYTimes Travel Writing Gig In Droves (And You Should Too!)
    By Hope R. Carter - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Twitter is ablaze after the New York Times posted an ad for a yearlong travel journalist position.

    Source: Uproxx